?

Log in

No account? Create an account

the journal... from beyond the grave!

for those suffering from soup-related trauma

stuff about the two-bit skinny little punk

xD

View

Navigation

March 7th, 2007

a meme for the ladeezCollapse )

March 2nd, 2007

feast your eyes

Share
screwdriver








February 10th, 2007

(no subject)

Share
xD

February 5th, 2007

Serious Happy!Squee

Share
xD
I believe that me and the boyf are getting claddagh rings for Valentine's... every pseudo-Irish dream in me has been realised =)
So happy =D
Love him lots!
L x

November 8th, 2006

This Is My Life, Rated
Life:
8.2
Mind:
7.5
Body:
8
Spirit:
7.9
Friends/Family:
8
Love:
7.7
Finance:
5.8
Take the Rate My Life Quiz

November 6th, 2006

Books

Share
xD
* Bold those books you've read.
* Italicise started-but-never-finished.
* Add three of your own.
* Post to your livejournal.
Read more...Collapse )

October 26th, 2006

Quiz

Share
xD
Found it on myspace. I'm just procrastinating on Frankenstein study bollocks.
Read more...Collapse )
</waste-of-time>

October 22nd, 2006

Torchwood

Share
omg
List of my First Thoughts. I'm tired and ill but I've taken some caffeine so hopefully I'll stay awake long enough to get this all down before I fall asleep and the amnesia pills start working. lawl. Just to get it right in my mind why I actually liked this show when I preliminarily thought it would be shite.

Hand > Innocent People's LivesCollapse )

October 17th, 2006

Forky Pokey Promise?

Share
xD
OMG FREE JIMMY.
I saw a clip of this film ages ago on some remote norwegian site... it was pre-edit and everything. Can't find it now. And now, alors, it is all real, it has its own website. If I can't see this film, I might die. Oh, yeah, it's got David Tennant in it too, I think xD but it's all Norwegian and British and... *sigh*

My crazyness. My mind is starting to play tricks on me. My mother keeps going '... I'm going to take you to the Doctor.' whenever I totally spaz out and start talking to the wee green men from Mars, or whatever it is is supposed to be wrong with me. Srsly I could do something about having to look behind all the large furniture in the rooms before I sit down :/ but meh because everyone is a little crazy, right?

Some kid got stabbed in our school. The fuck? This is Newcastle, not bloody Chicago or New York or something (not that I actually know bugger all about knife crime). I heard it was two guys off the special bus, so nobody cared all that much. He didn't even stab him somewhere cool, like the spleen. He got his leg. One of the teachers got done in in the town as well, for trying to stop a fight or something, it really doesn't help the school's image. I have even less of a chance of going to Oxford now!! You bastards!!

Not that I would want to go to Oxford anyway. Snobby pricks.

Torchwood. I want it so bad to be good but I'm worried it won't be, judging by those gay trailers they've got going. I might just not watch it in case it's shit. It kind of reminds me of Angel, what with the happy premise of being an more adult, more gritty version of a popular show (like Buffy, or Doctor Who). Plus there's those shots of Captain Jack with his gun out. Long billowy coat? Gravity-defying hair? Stony-faced pseudo-American frontman? Oh yeah. It's my old fandom, back to haunt me. I said this to everyone but no one understands the way my mind works ;_;

Argh. Apparently some dude from the year above was going to ask me out today. He didn't know I was taken? But he asked me out last year and I said no. Some guys do not get the picture. I didn't want to say anything to him, though, because his brother just died or something. Jesus. It could be just a fabrication on my friends' part though, because they need something to spice up their sad, sad lives :D

Okay I wasn't going to add this bit on but I need to get it off my chest. How come there are so many emos/neo-emos walking around with great big bandanas around their necks?! Is there a train robbery imminent, and should I round up the boys for a gatherin'?
FUCKIN' EMOS! WHAT WILL THEY DO NEXT?! THINK OF THE CHILDREN!

October 9th, 2006

I KNEW IT.

Share
xD





Get one of your own! by Drunken Hero


eilonwyersatz is being stalked on Livejournal!



compeercaffeine is stalking eilonwyersatz
compeercaffeine’s REAL name : Nichole Gorman
compeercaffeine’s REAL DOB : 07th April 1977
Height :160 cm Weight : 56.3 kg
compeercaffeine has dreamt about you : 9 times
compeercaffeine became interested in you : 05th May 2005
compeercaffeine’s latest dream about you
You are working in an ice cream parlour. compeercaffeine approaches the counter and asks for a whipped vanilla cone. You step out from behind the counter brandishing a leather whip in full BDSM gear.
This is how compeercaffeine describes your relationship behind your back
‘We were destined to be together and you’ll soon be tying the knot.’
compeercaffeine’s been stealing stuff from your house too.
Since meeting eilonwyersatz in , compeercaffeine has managed to collect around 10 of eilonwyersatz’s old TV remotes.
They’ve even started modifying their body for you
compeercaffeine took a bit far when they gouged your name into their arm with a tablespoon.
They sent the following message to you in a Valentines
If I can’t have you, nobody can darling. I’d advise you to committ these words to memory.


The Police
No. calls to the police : 22 times
Your Last Call to The Police
"Hi, police? Yeah, I’d like to report a crime. Some mad fuckers just shovelled shit into our mailbox. I think it’s this person I know from the internet called compeercaffeine. Yeah, real mad son of a bitch. Can’t seem to understand that I just don’t like ‘em."
compeercaffeine’s Police File
We are sincerely worried about compeercaffeine’s future. We believe that he has the potential to kill at least 10 people.


Testimonies about compeercaffeine
harrietta - A spouse-beating alco
‘I can’t believe what I’m hearing! compeercaffeine a stalker? Well I suppose it makes sense actually. That bastard had really shifty eyes…’
1chutney1 - Stone dead tripper
‘compeercaffeine and I never saw eye-to-eye. And I’m glad now we didn’t. What a fucking creep.’
mabel_d - Naked Meglomaniac
‘Fucks sake! compeercaffeine’s been stitched up, that eilonwyersatz has always been a right scheming fucker. It’s a disgrace.’


Powered by LiveJournal.com